Thursday, November 29, 2007

A Meme

I swiped this "meme" from Mich... you do it too!

Do you own a gun? No freaking way!
What do you think of hot dogs? They're ok...I don't love them though
What do you prefer to drink in the morning? Water or milk (or gingerale when I'm not pregnant)
Can you do push-ups? Absolutely not....no really, it's bad.
What’s your favourite piece of jewellery? I don't have any jewellery...yet ;)
What is your secret weapon to lure the opposite sex? I don't have one...I'm lucky I 'lured' anyone at all lol
Middle name? Catharine
Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment:
1~ I'm so tired
2~ I DO NOT want to go to work just to do nothing...this sucks
3~ I better not get nauseaous at work
What time did you wake up today? 6:30 but officially didn't get out of bed until 8:45
Current hate? Oh so many......
Name 3 drinks you regularly drink:
~water
~ milk
~ tea
Do you own slippers? Yes, pink fuzzy ones :D
What shirt are you wearing? fat clothes, because I'm not quite showing yet but I don't fit into my regular clothing anymore...ugh, hate the in between stage.
Do you burn or tan? tan
Favourite colour(s)? Blue
Would you be a pirate? No probably not, too much guilt
What is your favourite holiday? Halloween
What songs do you sing in the shower? Well, since I got Herbal Essences conditioner that's called "None of your Frizzness" I tend to get TLC's "None of your Business" stuck in my head everytime I take a shower....it's quite annoying!
What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child? Ghosts....I'm no longer afraid of them...we co-habitate quite nicely now ;) lol
What’s in your pockets right now? I don't have pockets on...(hehe)
Last thing that made you laugh? Jonah being cute....he always makes me laugh
Best bed sheets as a child? Winnie-The-Pooh!!! Loved them!
Worst injury you’ve ever had? Broken Wrist and by far my C-Section was the worst 'injury'...that was horrible.
Are your parents still together? No
Do you wish on shooting stars? Yep
What is your favourite book(s)? way too many to count
What is your favourite candy? Gummy Feet
How is the weather outside right now? Cold, windy and about to....precipitate...I dunno if it will snow or rain though...
What was your first thought this morning when you woke up? Ugh, I feel sick.....:(....then I got better lol

2 comments:

Bohemian Mom said...

awesome answers! I just KNEW ginger ale would be in there somewhere!
p.s. Shane has a blog!

Tenorman said...

Awesome. I love these random questionaires. Loved your answers too.